VFX Creative 

VFX Creative: The Mill

2D Lead Artist: Timothy Crabtree

3D Lead Artist: Tom Graham

3D Lead Artist / Lighting Supervisor: Chris Bayol

VFX Art Director: Ed Laag

3D Modeling Supervisor: Joel Kittle

3D FX Supervisor: Peter Claes

3D Animation Supervisor: Jacob Bergman

3D Rigging Supervisor: Nole Murphy

2D Artists: Ben Smith, Remedy Huynh, Katerina Arroyo, Dag Ivarsoy, Evan Langley, Brett Lopinsky, Abigail Riegel, Greg VanZyl

3D Artists: Derrick Sesson, Dustin Leon, Sophie Quagebeur, Troy Barsness, Alison Roberts, Samantha Pedregon, Daniel Soo, Lanli Su, Michael Kash, Ziming Liu, Chin Tin, Chris Goodrich, Daniel Stern, Jason Kim, Jae Jun Yi, Stefan Kang, Lamarcus Harvey, Monique Espinoza, Noah Schnapp, Omar Taher, Brian Lee, Amit Das, Dinesh B, Lavan Kumar, Ramesh Bandi, Ramki T, Shashi Kumar Dakoju, Sivasubramanian, Somesh Tiwari, Sudhir Verma

Vittal Kuntla, Robert Vignone, Sharlene Lin, Valentin Erbuke, Anthony Thomas, Robert LaPlante, Alessandro Baldasseroni, Steven Zhang, Cameron Walser, Raphael Protti, Jason Lin, Hannah Josepher, Herman Kim, Walker Kennedy
Matte Painting: Itai Muller, Bill Lu, Andy Wheater, Chris Glenn, Kevin MoranAnimation: Jeffrey Lee, Katie Yancey, Juan Zavala, Nicole Herr, Mike Di Nocco, Jason Jansky, Jonah Austin, Justin Murphy, Javier Zumaeta, Michael BahurinskyCell Animation: Mikhail PakhomovArt Department: Kevin Moran, Misha Oplev, Kirk Shinmoto, Kevin Sutton, Joe SanabriaStoryboard: Vince Lee, Marcus Park, Mark Alan Yates

 

Client 

Client: Respawn Entertainment

Executive Producer: Drew McCoy

Creative Director: Drew Stauffer

Senior Writer: Manny Hagopian

Narrative Lead: Mohammad Alavi

Audio Director: Erik Kraber

Senior Producer: Steve Brooks


Colour 

Colour: The Mill

Colourist: Matt Osborne 

Executive Producer, Colour: Linda Jackson 

Colour Producer: Liza Kerlin

Production Coordinator, Colour: Jessica Amburgey


Emerging Tech 

Emerging Tech: The Mill 
Technical Innovations Manager: 
Tawfeeq Martin

Production 

Production: Mill+

Directors: Lisha Tan, David Lawson

Executive Producer: Elizabeth Newman

Senior Producer: Gabriel Blanco

Shoot Supervisor: Jacob Bergman

Creative Development: Robert Lewis

MM EP: Michael Dudek 

MM EP: Rob Mackler 

Line Producer: Alicia Haldenwang 

Assoc. Producer: Chad Adams 

Script Supervisor: Jena Bodell


Editorial 

Editorial: The Mill  

Editors: Nathaniel Park, Zak Kinzinger

Edit Assist: Ryan Burbank

Additional Editorial: Chris Messier

VFX Production

VFX Production: The Mill

Senior Producer: Ben Foster

Producer: Daniel Beldy

Production Coordinator: Jena Bodell